Activated Charcoal Powder

Natural, activated charcoal powder (BPC grade) derived from coconut shells. Mild exfoliant, highly absorbent.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Activated Charcoal Powder (BPC)

INCI: Charcoal Powder

CAS Number:

General Description: Activated charcoal is a fine black powder obtained from coconut shells, a waste product of the coconut oil industry, making it a highly ecological and sustainable product. It is a completely natural product that contains no additives or preservatives. As a natural product the colour may vary from batch to batch. This charcoal powder is BPC (British Pharmaceutical) grade, making it suitable for internal use.

Shelf Life: 2 Years

Uses:

  • Mildly exfoliant
  • Highly absorbent – remove excess oils and impurities from the skin
  • Natural black colourant
  • Teeth whitening powders & toothpaste
  • Calming the digestion

Inclusion level: 1-10%

Recommended for masques, liquid & solid soaps, scrubs. Does not dissolve in aqueous products.

SDS and COA available

Pack Size

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Activated Charcoal Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *